New new! 


Will try new skincare product for this month. Did buy these two facial mask in Watson, the price is more affordable for only P55.00. Haven’t try it yet.. Plan to used it next week after i run out of my gold facial mask. Hopefully it can’t irritate my skin, cause i have a sensitive skin. I remember i tried a facial mask before it’s quite expensive, then i have negative result on it. I hope these two mask will work on me.

Already tried the lotion from Nivea. I’ve been working out most of the time and lost some weight. Badly need a firming skincare for it. Since it is also whitening which is i needed it too! It’s not sticky if you used it.. So it is good for oily skin. 

It’s been while.. Since the last time i post about my skincare routine lol. 

New new! 

Christmas gifts


It was a blast last christmas! Hang out lots of time with my family and friends. Did shopping too last december at the megamall.  

Received a gift from my childhood friends. Received only two gifts lol. It’s hard to be an adult, you only received few gifts. Other friends would tell you “my gift for you is to hang out with you this christmas” haha! Anyway i only have few friends, but i am sure that i can trust them. Did received bag and eyebrow mascara. I’ve been using the eyebrow mascara (Maybelline) since last december, and i liked it. 

Started using lipstick now. Since i have this pale skin color, badly need some make up stuffs. Decided to try some lipstick first, but i’ve been using the faceshop lipgloss before buying lipstick. It can volume and improve my lips too. 

Did buy happyskin liquid lipstick. You can also used it for cheeks for blush-on effect. It is so pigmented, the color can’t easily faded. But if you been eating a lot, you still have to re-apply it. It can also improve your lips too. 

The second one lipstick that i buy is from Loreal. Pick the nude color for my lips. Not too pigmented, looks so natural on my lips. I like it. It can also moisturize your lips i think. I see improvement too on my lips everytime i used this. 

Guess i’m gonna focus on my lips and eyebrow for now. 

Christmas gifts

Skin care package


Received my package today! I’ve been using the facial mask for 3 months now, the same with insect repellant. I can say that it’s good for my skin, facial mask active gold doesn’t irritate my skin. The only new products that i order is the body scrub and make up remover. Started using make up again, and i badly need it! Hopefully it will work fine on my skin.

This is also the first time that i’m trying their “malunggay body scrub” too. It has many benefits on skin. I’ve been using asian secret body scrub before, but wanted to try out something better. 

Also change my soap too. Before i’m using asian secret soap the green one. But always hard to find their soap these days, i don’t know why. I always find their orange one not their olive oil soap. So i tried this Cyleina organic soap, choose their lightening soap. So far.. My skin become more softer than before. I think i’m gonna start loving this soap soon. My skin is really soft. Been using it for 3 days now, so far no bad reaction on my body skin. Oh the soap is not one of the package lol. You can always find this soap anywhere in the supermarket i think. It is only P64.00 more affordable than asian secret. 

Can’t wait to try the body scrub later haha! Haven’t been using body scrub for 2 weeks now lol. 

Skin care package

Shopping galore


Went shopping today at the mall. I really wanna try the AC clean up cushion from etude house, so i bought it today with brush and puff cleaner. The good thing about this cushion is..it have spf 50 and it’s good for acne prone skin, which is suitable for my skin. I have free stuffs from etude house. If you buy for worth of P1,000+ you’ll get a free bb precious mineral, pearl aura brightening essence, and Collagen moistful trial kit. Not really sure if i’m gonna try it, since my skin is really sensitive. 

Also buy eyebrow pencil from fashion 21. This month of October, i was planning to wear make up again. But i have to picked make up that it’s good for acne prone skin. Supposed to try Happy Skin but it’s so pricey. Since etude ac clean cushion has spf 50+, have to try this first. Don’t know if my skin will be so oily on using this. I hope not! Maybe i should add powder after putting this cushion. 

This october not sure if i’m gonna post some foods review. Coz i’m going on a same cafe and restaurant most of the time haha! Maybe i should try different food then. 

Shopping galore

Facial Mask/Insect Repellent


I can finally review this 2 products, order this through online. I’ve been using this for 3 weeks now. The facial mask can firm your skin and also moisturize your skin.  It also says that the facial mask can also lighten your skin, it works anyway. The only problem on using this is.. My face is really oily since it can also moisturize my skin, it’s super oily haha! But it’s fine because it doesn’t irritate my skin. Plus i do facial treatment for oil control. 

The insect repellent really smells good because of the lavender mix on it. It can also relax your mind after spraying it. Lavender have so many benefits. I only spray it on my neck area.

My sundays will always be the sweaty day haha! Moisturize my body even on my skin. Reason why i took a facial treatment for oil control because of my skin face. Oh i do the facial on Flawless, i always pick the regular. After the day of facial my skin is really soft believed me haha! I super love going to Flawless, it’s my new me time place. It really relax you while listening to a jazzy music or a piano piece background. 

Really look haggard for the past few weeks so i took a me time yesterday. I also went to Laybare to wax my legs haha! They offer a very affordable price. 

I can recommend to try the facial mask, it’s an organic mask so it really safe for your skin. 

Facial Mask/Insect Repellent

Receiving love


Received this stuffs from bro gf today! I’ll text her later to say how thankful i am receiving all of this. Ate too much today and this chocolates. We also received a Garnier shampoo, i think it’s perfect on my hair, and the moisturising vitamin E cream. Can’t wait to try the cream later after taking a bath and tomorrow for the shampoo. 

Next month is kinda exciting for me coz i get to used some new product ahaha! And i’m gonna try using a facial mask hopefully it will work on my skin. It worry me a lil bit coz it might irritate my skin, hopefully not.   

A lot’s of happening in my life lately. It’s like a one shot BOOM and then..it’s up to you what choices you had to pick. I still hope that this is what i’m waiting for. 

Receiving love

Sunscreen


Used this last week… It’s oily on my skin. I suggest using foundation or baby powder after putting this sunsreen. Does not cover some imperfections. But compare on sunscreen that i’m using before, this one is not that super oily and my redness is also reduced. Didn’t breakouts my skin. 

I’m trying to used some new skincare. Next month i might buy a natural face mask. 

Sunscreen