New things!

Trying out new things every month. I noticed every month i been buying new things like skin care or make up, since the new building of the mall here open few months ago. They have some more products interesting to buy, especially on that store that you can buy some stuffs for make up like brushes and some applicator to used for your powder compact. A lot of new stores open then.. and it’s up to you if you would want to buy or not but it’s tempting can’t help it sometimes haha!

I bought Cream Silk ultra conditioner for triple keratin rescue, i pick the ultimate straight which is the pink one. It is their new products.. Saw it from the commercial at first, i was so interested, since i never used that much on my hair. I try it two days ago, my hair became more smooth and easy to comb it and more shiny. What i really like about this is.. i like the fragrance it’s smells so good. Makes me want to smell my hair every time lol. But i’m also using Loreal damage treatment for hair every two weeks. The treatment can last on your hair for nearly two weeks. But it doesn’t have fragrance.

And the hand cream that i buy which is very affordable. You can buy it for only P100. The hand cream is not bad. It’s not sticky after you apply it on your hands. My hands became more smooth and i am not sure if it’s shiny. According on the packaging it will also make your hands shiny lol. I’m sure it will make your hands more smooth, but again it doesn’t have any fragrance haha! Before i am using body shop hand cream it’s a bit expensive but it has benefits on your finger nails also.

Going back to draw regularly for at least once a week haha! So i bought a new sketchbook which is really cute, you can also used it as a journal. I needed a.. not so small sketchbook. I have a bigger sketchbook and a small one too. The smaller one was running out of page now. I did really good on drawing last year though lol cause there’s only few pages left haha! I am thinking of using my only favourite medium on this new sketchbook, maybe pencil and ball-pens. Hmmm yea maybe i can used different colors of ball-pens then.

Phew so many stressed things haha! But still going in life. Guess when someone leave.. someone better is coming! I’m glad too. And i couldn’t believe there’s was something exciting to look forward next year omg can’t wait. I’ll tell it next on my blog.

Have a lovely day everyone *hugs*.

Advertisements
New things!

Girly things

The last lipstick that i bought is a little failed not smooth on lips and heavy also. I’m sorry BLK, i still love the Sleek Matte lip cream. So smooth on lips and not heavy and more lasting, cannot easily remove even when you eat and brush your teeth. I always been choosing the nude shade like my Sissy says “classy” lol. I have the shade of Birthday Suit their best selling shade, and the latest that i buy is Bittersweet shade a little darker also one of their best seller. You can wear this shade on any occasion.

Also i buy dress for summer haha! The dress color is blue (sorry a bit lazy to take a pic on it) and flowers print on it. I’ll be wearing this dress on sunday, our family and bro’s wife family will be bonding together to a resort. So i am bit busy this week for the preparation. (This will be posted on scheduled so it was a week late now lol).

I am using Kinepin Cotton Pads now for my toner, i am not using ordinary cotton anymore. You can save up your toner lotion if you are using this. And this is more affordable, it has 160pcs cotton pads, you can used it for about two months. I’m trying out some new stuffs lately, supposed not to buy Wax sugar yesterday haha! Went to watch Deadpool yesterday with friends and we are rushing up a bit cause of the time. My plan is actually to go to a waxing salon after watching the movie haha but i’m pretty sure the mall is closing after the movie, so i decided to buy this. I need a little effort for myself on this lol. Alright i’m gonna wax on Saturday before we will go to resort.

And the coffee scrub that i am using is also nice.. it can make your skin so smooth, reduce your cellulites a little, and improve your blood circulation. I’m using this for two years now! It is one of my favorite products, it is organic and locally made so it’s affordable. Lip scrub is also organic.. it exfoliates and lighten your lips color.

Yes girl! Never forget to pamper yourself. It’s been a bit hard these days. But that’s okay.. only few more days before closest friend is back from his trip. Time is really slow when you are waiting haha!

Girly things

Addicted to any mask lol


I been collecting any mask for skin care, even foot mask lol.  Haven’t try the foot mask, was about to try it before waxing my legs. But i already tried the eye zone mask. Couldn’t see the difference in one used. Maybe i need a week to see the result, but the mask doesn’t have weird smell.

I stop buying mask for face. I just noticed my skin face is really sensitive whenever i used any facial mask. But i been using two mask now which is origin mask (for blemishes and pimples) and active gold mask (for anti aging). My skin is not irritated on it. Also i stopped using Deoproce cream, my skin got breakouts because of it. So i went back to my derma and she recommended me to used some of their new product, it’s a cream it has many benefits. I’ve been using it for more two weeks. And because of that cream my skin is better now. No more breakouts, and of course the origin mask also helps too.


And this banana chips was so memorable for me haha! My mom and me are bonding together while eating this chips. I don’t remember where did i buy this jovy’s banana chips at first, but when bro and i did grocery yesterday i just found it lol. I remember my mom was taking care of me when i was broken hearted for a while. Then we watch a movie about a comedy action film while eating this banana chips haha! For the past two days of crying, i laugh while eating this banana chips. It was so memorable. I love my mom so much! This is a little personal lol. But now i am technically single and eating this banana chips again haha.

Addicted to any mask lol

Sweetheart/ Aloe Vera


Looking for a new shade of lipstick cause i only been using one shade from Sleek. And these days was been stressing out with a lot of things, i tend to buy anything when i felt like this. Since i already tried the BLK foundation, i decided to try their liquid Matte lipstick. Bought the shade of “Sweetheart”. I try it at first.. The color is fine with me, and their packaging is cute also. 


Also try using aloe vera soothing gel from Korea. Korean skin care is popular here and their facial mask too. But my skin is really sensitive, this product is hypoallergenic it does not irritate my skin. You can also used it to your body not just on the skin face. I love the smell of it. I just buy it in a lower price it’s a direct selling straight from Korea and i also get to meet the owner of the store. And aloe vera has many benefits. It’s nice to try out different products and also my derma recommend me to try another cream. 

I will try to go back on baking again haha hopefully this saturday. Haven’t bake for such a long time. I will try to get back my old lifestyle before. And i might pursue my baking next month or after two months. I get a lot support from my friends. And i also get to meet new friends before the year ends last year. I am happy for it. 

Anyway haha it become a little personal now. Have a nice day everyone! 

Sweetheart/ Aloe Vera

It’s been while! 


It’s been while.. Been really busy for the past few months. Last month was my brother wedding, it was really a busy month and emotional at the same time haha! And i noticed that i have a new followers here. Thank you for following me, i will try to be active this month. 

Since it’s a new year, i decided to buy a new planner. My old planner is running out of page to write lol. And i do need a new one now, i have a decision to make this year and that decision will be based on who i am and the changes in me. Anyway this planner is really cute and the page doesn’t have too much design, so there’s so much space to write. 

And i wanted to try powder foundation, so i try the BLK all matte powder foundation. It’s light on the skin, but it doesn’t do full coverage. If you have a good skin you can used this. But i kinda like it cause it’s light on the skin and it looks like a natural skin when you put it. I did put my sunscreen first before putting this powder foundation. 

And Garnier make up remover, i pick the oily acne prone skin. My skin is really sensitive and sometimes i would have breakouts once in a month. But my toner and soap helps to heal my breakouts. I am not really sure if the powder foundation is fine with my skin i will need more than a week to find out and also with the make up remover also. 

Anyway it’s nice to be back! I will try to be active this month. And i haven’t bake for few months too. Good day everyone.

It’s been while! 

Cats collector/ Facial Mask


It’s December now.. Everyone is so busy preparing for Christmas, and the traffic became even worse. You can really see so many people at the mall nowadays that makes it hard to walk, and so many sales lol. I’ve been so busy these past few days like i’m always tired. My sleeping time is also affected.

Last week friday i hang out with my brother and i buy some gift for my friends. And i saw this cat product at the landmark. They have the area which you can see lot’s of cat products. So i did buy a notebook and pouch. It’s so cute!


And i did buy a new facial mask from Origins. The white one.. Cause my face is having a breakouts most of the time, although my soap and toner helps it for not aggravating that much, it’s still need something. So i tried this mask, at first it really feels soft and can help to fade some blemishes on my face, and can also brighten your face too. But later on i have a little breakouts after a day. Not sure if it is the mask, i don’t have enough sleep and was stressed too. So i’m gonna give a chance the facial mask this week.

Cats collector/ Facial Mask

Deoproce


Since i never saw any review of Deoproce product, i’ll do a review specially for the cream. I’ve been using Deoproce mask for two months. My favorite is the green mask. It can really brigthen your skin and soothing! When you touch your skin it’s so smooth. But the thing is.. I’m not really sure if it is causing my skin to have a few pimples. My toner is helping my breakouts to healed. But they said that it’s normal if you have few pimples/acne. I have breakouts once a month so i guess it’s normal.

The “Piggy Collagen Bounce Cream”. It’s organic so it’s safe to used. I can really tell that it’s not irritating my skin. I have few breakouts on my skin before using this. When i used it.. my breakouts doesn’t aggravate so it’s suitable for my skin. Last night while using it.. There’s a fragrance, i can smell it. It smells good! I’m using some of my cream that my derma recommended me before, it smells bad lol. About the price of this cream, it’s quite expensive but i’m pretty sure that you can used it for two to three months. And when you put it on your face, you don’t have to put too much cream. It’s multi-function cream. The benefits are; it can whitens your skin, firm your skin, anti-wrinkles, and moisturize. I’m just too lazy to put so many cream on my face lol that’s why i decided to try this. So far i like it. I’m gonna continue using the cream and the mask too. Deoproce is available on all Watson’s store.

Update: about the cream.. I think it makes my skin to have more acne. I have 6 acne on my face now. So i’m not really sure if i’m gonna recommend this product. I can only have 2-3 acne before which is normal. It became worst! Not sure.. Gonna used the product for one more week. If it is still the same, i’m gonna stop using this. Or i’m just stressed lol. Update again: not recommendable to used better find some othe product. Your skin will have breakouts. Already stopped using this for few months and my skin is back to normal now and not having breakouts.

And Watson gave me this mini tripod for free. Just how lucky i am that day haha! When you purchase more than P1,500+, you can get this for free. Thank you Watson!

Deoproce